2nd XI Fixtures Scorecards Tables



PWTALBatBowlPensPTS
1New Farnley II740122126090
2Pudsey St. Lawrence II740121428085
3Undercliffe II74021828082
4Hanging Heaton II73031929077
5Lightcliffe II730221721074
6Bradford & Bingley II720231124061
7Farsley II720321715061
8Woodlands II720321219060
9Morley II72014826057
10Pudsey Congs II72122718056
11Yeadon II71033521045
12Keighley II70115120029



​​​​​​​Date
StartOpponentsVenue PointsScorecard
April





Saturday181:00pm Lightcliffe CCAway9View Here
Saturday251:00pmUndercliffe CCHome6View Here
May






Saturday21:00pmPudsey Congs CCAway3View here
Sunday 31:00pm

Pudsey Congs CC 

(Priestley Shield Round 1) 

AwayCupView Here
Monday 41:00pm

Priestley Cup Round 1 

Continuation Day

Away

Saturday91:00pmYeadon CCAway3View Here
Saturday161:00pmBradford & Bingley CCHome17View Here
Sunday 171:00pmBowling Old Lane CCAwayCupView here
Saturday 231:00pmPudsey St. Lawrence CCAway17View Here
Sunday241:00pm

Priestley Shield Round 2

Reserve Day




Monday 251:00pmWoodlands CCHome5View Here
Saturday301:00pmMorley CCAway

June





Saturday61:00pmKeighley CCHome

Saturday 131:00pmHanging Heaton CCAway

Sunday 141:00pmPriestley Shield Round 3



Saturday201:00pmNew Farnley CCHome

Sunday211:00pmPriestley Shield Round 3 Reserve Day



Saturday 271:00pmLightcliffe CC
Home

July 





Saturday41:00pmUndercliffe CCAway

Saturday 111:00pmPudsey Congs CCHome

Sunday 121:00pmPriestley Shield Semi-Finals



Saturday 181:00pmYeadon CCHome

Sunday 191:00pm

Priestley Shield 

Semi-Finals

Reserve Day




Saturday 251:00pmBradford & Bingley CCAway

August 





Saturday 11:00pmPudsey St. Lawrence CCHome

Saturday81:00pmWoodlands CCAway

Sunday 912:00pm

Priestley Shield Final 

At Hanging Heaton CC




Saturday 151:00pmMorley CCHome

Sunday1612:00pm

Priestley Shield Final 

Reserve Day




Saturday221:00pmKeighley CCAway

Saturday 291:00pmMorley CCHome

Sunday3012:00pm

Priestley Cup Final 

At Bradford & Bingley CC




Monday3112:00pm

Priestley Cup Final

Reserve Day




September 





Saturday512:00pmNew Farnley CCAway



​​​​​​Farsley Cricket Club





Established 1864


​Bradford Premier League 2017