​​​​​​Farsley Cricket Club





Established 1864


​Bradford Premier League 2019

​1st XI Awards

Bowling

Year   Winner

2000    Steve Ellis

2001    Neil Robinson

2002    Mark Lawson

2003    Craig Hitchenor

2004    James Anyon

2005    Craig Hitchenor

2006    Chris Henry

2007    Chris Henry

2008    Ashley Metcalfe

2009    Lorenzo Ingram

2010    Lorenzo Ingram

2011    Lorenzo Ingram

2012    Neil Laidlaw

2013    Neil Laidlaw​​

2014    Graham Hume



​​​Ann Brown Trophy - Fielding

Year   Winner

2002    Mark Lawson

2003    Craig Hitchenor

2004    James Anyon

2005    Craig Hitchenor

2006    Chris Henry

2007    Chris Henry

2008    Ashley Metcalfe

2009    Lorenzo Ingram

2010    Barrie Frankland

2011    Joe Greaves

2012    Barrie Frankland

2013    Neil Laidlaw

2014   Matthew Green



Bill McLaughlin Trophy - Amateur Bowler / Most Wickets

Year    Winner

1984    David Brown

1985    Steven Singh

1986    David Brown

1987    Michael Proud

1988    Mark Fairburn

1989    David Brown / Tim Hall

1990    Glen Roberts

1991    Stephen Cockshott

1992    Stephen Cockshott

1993    Stephen Cockshott

1994    Neil Marshall

1995    Anthony Gilks

1996    Anthony Gilks

1997    Anthony Gilks

1998    Richard Allinson

1999    Richard Allinson

2000    Christopher Brook

2001    Neil Robinson

2002    Neil Robinson

2003    Robert Thornton

2004    Andrew Walker

2005    Christian Horner

2006    Callum Braddock

2007    Mathew Lumb

2008    Robert Thornton

2009    Robert Thornton

2010    No Award

2011    Ryan Lumb

2012    Chris Henry

2013

2014    Mark Harrison


​Tom Brown Trophy - Player of the Year

Year     Winner

1977    Mick Huddlestone

1978    J. A. (Tony) Lush

1979    David Brown

1980    Kevin Tighe

1981    W.B. (Bill) Holmes

1982    Richard Thorpe

1983    David Ripley

1984    David Brown

1985    Len McKeon

1986    John Proud

1987    Paul Booth

1988    John Proud

1989    Jimmy Spence

1990    Jimmy Spence

1991    Nathan Astle / Russell Evans

1992    John Proud

1993    Mathew Doidge

1994    Richard Gould

1995    Joss Overend

1996    John Goldthorpe

1997    Richard Gould

1998    Damien Shanahan

1999    A. Blackwell

2000    Mark Whitehead

2001    Ashley Metcalfe

2002    John Goldthorpe

2003    John Goldthorpe

2004    Craig Hitchenor

2005    Gareth Lee

2006    Chris Henry

2007    David Syers

2008    David Syers

2009    Chris Henry

2010    Lorenzo Ingram

2011    Lorenzo Ingram

2012    Mathew Lumb

2013    Mark Harrison

2014    Matthew Green



Batting

Year     Winner

2000    Mark Whitehead

2001    Ashley Metcalfe

2002    Ashley Metcalfe

2003    Ashley Metcalfe

2004    Ian Philliskirk

2005    Ashley Metcalfe

2006    Ashley Metcalfe

2007    Kalum Fernando

2008    Lorenzo Ingram

2009    Robert Thornton

2010    Lorenzo Ingram

2011    Lorenzo Ingram

2012    Haroon Rashid

2013    Joe Greaves

2014   Joe Sayers



​Yorkshire Building Society - Highest Score

Year     Winner

1981    Kevin Sharpe

1982    Ashley Metcalfe

1983    Ashley Metcalfe

1984    Andrew Fraine

1985    John Proud

1986    John Proud

1987    Mark Chadwick

1988    Kevin Sharpe

1989    John Proud

1990    Russel Murray

1991    Nathan Astle

1992    Ashley Metcalfe

1993    Russel Evans

1994    John Proud

1995    John Goldthorpe

1996    Richard Gould

1997    Richard Gould

1998    Richard Gould

1999    A. Blackwell

2000    Mark Whitehead

2001    Ashley Metcalfe

2002    Asim Munir

2003    Ashley Metcalfe

2004    David Barnes

2005    Ashley Metcalfe

2006    Ashley Metcalfe

2007    Kalum Fernando

2008    Lorenzo Ingram

2009    James Lee

2010    Lorenzo Ingram

2011    Lorenzo Ingram

2012    Haroon Rashid

2013

​2014